"Improving the quality of care for children of the Central Valley"
 

Staff Directory

 

STAFF

ADMINISTRATION

  • Marco Jimenez, Executive Director
  • Susan Gotthardt, Accounting Manager
  • Irene Alvarado, Administrative Assistant II
  • Ofelia González, Public Relations Director
  • Bernice Huebert, Bookkeeper Specialist
  • Janie Chávez, Administrative Assistant
  • Ignacio Nápoles, Accounting Clerk
  • Laura Nápoles, Office Technician

CHILD CARE FOOD PROGRAM

  • Lori Esparza, CCFP Manager
  • Blia Mua, CCFP Specialist
  • Estela López, CCFP Specialist
  • Esperanza Napoles, Specialist

FAMILY CONNECTIONS PROGRAM

  • Fernando Segura, Family Connections Program Coordinator
  • Martha Perez, Home Visitation Specialist
  • Teresa Magaña, Home Visitation Specialist
  • Socorro Vásquez, Home Visitation Specialist

F.I.N.D. CARE DEPARTMENT

  • Andrea Cervantes , F.I.N.D. Care Manager
  • Cecilia Martinez, Resource & Toy Library Specialist
  • Paula Vargas, Office Technician
  • Sally Calvillo, Resource and Referral Navigator
  • Michelle Canales, Resource and Referral Navigator
  • Stephanie Vega-Gonzalez, Resource and Referral Navigator
  • Vanessa Romero, Resource and Referral Navigator/CCIP Specialist
  • Eva Lopez, CCIP Specialist

QUALITY IMPROVEMENT SUPPORT TEAM (QIST)

  • Clara Arellano, Program Manager
  • Feliciana Wong, Assistant Manager
  • Marissa Arellano, Office Technician
  • Elsa Rodriquez, Quality Improvement Specialist
  • Patricia Gonzalez, Quality Improvement Specialist
  • Pang Shoua Her, Quality Improvement Specialist
  • Yessenia Peña, Quality Improvement Specialist

PARENT OUTREACH SERVICES

  • Lou Hernandez, Parent Outreach Coordinator

SUBSIDIZED CHILD CARE DEPARTMENT

  • Rocio Lopez, Subsidized Program Manager
  • Christina Avila, ECE Centers Director
  • Aneli Leon, Site Supervisor
  • Maria Hernandez, Site Visitor
  • Concepcion Garzon, Site Visitor
  • Gloria Villa, Site Visitor
  • Alma Salcedo, Site Visitor
  • Esther Lopez, Alternative Payment Program Specialist III
  • Carmen Garcia, Provider Intake
  • Diana Sanchez, Center Based Alternative Payment Program Specialist III
  • Sarahy Ocampo, Family Advocate
  • Lisandra Sanchez, Family Advocate
  • Erika Zaragoza, Family Advocate
  • Erica Aranda, Family Advocate
  • Analidia Partida, Family Advocate

 

  • +Administration
  • +Child Care Food Program

    • Debi Hanson, CCFP Manager

    • Lori Esparza, CCFP Asst. Manager

    • Blia Mua, CCFP Specialist

    • Estela López, CCFP Specialist

    • Esperanza Napoles, Specialist

  • +Family Connections Program

    • Fernando Segura, Family Connections Program Coordinator


    MALAGA FAMILY CONNECTIONS

    • Martha Perez, Assistant Coordinator

    • Aneli Leon, Home Visitor

    • Angelica Leon, Home Visitor


    DOWNTOWN FAMILY CONNECTIONS

    • Teresa Magaña, Assistant Coordinator

    • Socorro Vásquez, Home Visitor

    • Venus Vasquez, Home Visitor

    • WEST FRESNO FAMILY CONNECTIONS

    • Maria Hernandez, Home Visitor

    • Claudia Marinez, Home Visitor

  • +F.I.N.D. Care Department

    • Mirna Len , F.I.N.D. Care Manager

    • Clara Arellano, F.I.N.D. Care Librarian

    • Maria Aldana, Resource and Referral Counselor

    • Delia Donate, Resource and Referral Counselor

    • Cecilia Martinez, Librarian Assistant

    • Paula Vargas, F.I.N.D Care Office Technician

    • Tania Trejo, F.I.N.D. Care Office Technician Part-time

  • +Fresno Accreditation Institute (FAI)

    • Adriana Gomez, FAI Program Manager

    • Monica Rodriquez, Office Technician

    • Eric Morin, FAI Family Child Care Home Accreditation Facilitator

    • Marisela Sosa, FAI Family Child Care Home Accreditation Facilitator

    • Isidro Bruno, FAI Child Care Centers Accreditation Facilitator

    • Feliciana Wong, FAI Child Care Centers Accreditation Facilitator

  • +Special Needs Inclusion Team (SNIT)

    • Lynette Ratzlaff, Special Needs Inclusion Team Manager

    • Enrique Bedolla, SNIT Assistant Manager

    • Guadalupe Arreguin, Office Technician

    • Mayela Razo, SNIT Specialist

    • Maria De La Torre, SNIT Specialist

    • Patricia Gonzalez, SNIT Specialist

  • +Parent Education Program

    • Jessica Shadrick, Parent Education Coordinator

  • +Parent Outreach Program

    • Lou Hernandez, Parent Outreach Coordinator
  • +Subsidized Child Care Department

    • Marco Jimenez, Subsidized Program Manager

    • Liza Vera, Site Supervisor

    • Maria Cid, Site Visitor

    • Lydia Medina, Site Visitor

    • Evangelina Reinoso-Moore, Asst. Manager

    • Gabriela Carrillo, Subsidized Office Technician

    • Michelle Schreffler, Provider Intake Worker

    • Carita Peña, Provider Intake Worker

    • Eshter Lopez, Family Advocate

    • Rocio Lopez, Family Advocate

    • Olga Nelson, Family Advocate

    • Sandra Sandoval, Family Advocate
  • +Board Members

    • Christina Roup, President

    • Jesse Drucker, Vice President

    • Vernice Brown, Secretary

    • Nancy Ramos, Treasurer

    • Teresa Huerta

    • Jill Smith

    • Greg Melton